All League Fixtures and Results

premier division

  • March 22, 2017

  • Holders Bodmin Town through to Cornwall Senior Cup Final after Wednesday Win over Newquay.

    Tuesday night sees Camelford climb the table after Win at Home to Godolphin.

    Cully v Launceston washed out again.

    Parkway beaten by Tiverton in the Devon Bowl Semi Final.

    Saltash United through to Cornwall Senior Final after win over Falmouth Town.

View all Premier Divsion news

Match Fixtures 1

Saturday 25th of March 2017
St Austell v Exmouth Town
Witheridge v Newquay
Saltash United v Launceston
Plymouth Parkway v Torpoint Athletic
Ivybridge Town v Falmouth Town
Helston Athletic v Godolphin Atlantic
Camelford v Cullompton Rangers
Plymouth Argyle v Bodmin Town
Callington Town v St.Blazey
Tuesday 28th of March 2017
Callington Town v Plymouth Parkway
Newquay v Bodmin Town
Camelford v Plymouth Argyle
Wednesday 29th of March 2017
Exmouth Town v Torpoint Athletic
Tiverton Town v Launceston
Saturday 1st of April 2017
Tavistock v Falmouth Town
St.Blazey v Saltash United
St Austell v Torpoint Athletic
Newquay v Witheridge
Launceston v Bodmin Town
Exmouth Town v Plymouth Parkway
Cullompton Rangers v Helston Athletic

Match Results

Tuesday 21st of March 2017
Camelford 4 - 0 Godolphin Atlantic
Saturday 18th of March 2017
Bodmin Town 2 - 0 Cullompton Rangers
Falmouth Town 4 - 1 Exmouth Town
Godolphin Atlantic 1 - 3 Saltash United
Helston Athletic 0 - 1 Tiverton Town
Ivybridge Town 2 - 0 Camelford
Launceston 1 - 5 Tavistock
St.Blazey 0 - 6 Plymouth Argyle
Torpoint Athletic 2 - 0 Newquay
Friday 17th of March 2017
St Austell 5 - 0 Plymouth Parkway
Wednesday 15th of March 2017
Saltash United 3 - 2 Plymouth Argyle

Division 1 East

  • Midweek Victory sends Newton Abbot Spurs Top of the Table.

View all Division 1 east news

Match Fixtures 1

Friday 24th of March 2017
Crediton United v Totnes & Dartington
Saturday 25th of March 2017
Bovey Tracey v Stoke Gabriel
Alphington v University of Exeter
Budleigh Salterton v Galmpton United
Liverton United v Appledore
Torridgeside v Exwick Villa

Match Results

Wednesday 22nd of March 2017
Newton Abbot Spurs 2 - 0 Sidmouth Town
Saturday 18th of March 2017
Alphington 2 - 2 Stoke Gabriel
Appledore 7 - 0 Galmpton United
Brixham AFC 1 - 2 Axminster Town
Crediton United 11 - 1 Liverton United
Sidmouth Town 0 - 2 University of Exeter
St Martins 2 - 2 Bovey Tracey
Torridgeside 7 - 2 Budleigh Salterton
Totnes & Dartington 0 - 0 Exwick Villa

Division 1 West

  • March 18, 2017

  • Congratulations to Sticker as they are Crowned West Division Champions after Win over Porthleven.

    Elburton Villa favourites for Runners Up after they beat Penryn and Plymstock lose at Dobwalls.

    At the bottom Penzance get back to winning ways against Millbrook whilst Bude & Wadebridge share the points.

View all Division 1 west news

Match Fixtures 1

Saturday 25th of March 2017
Sticker v Mousehole
Dobwalls v St Dennis
Illogan RBL v Elburton Villa
Millbrook v Wadebridge Town
Penryn Athletic v Liskeard Athletic
Plymstock United v Wendron United
Holsworthy v Penzance
Vospers Oak Villa v Bude Town
Tuesday 28th of March 2017
Liskeard Athletic v Plymouth Marjons
Wadebridge Town v Mousehole
Saturday 1st of April 2017
Porthleven v Elburton Villa
Wendron United v St Dennis
Penzance v Plymstock United
Penryn Athletic v Dobwalls
Mousehole v Bude Town
Liskeard Athletic v Illogan RBL
Wadebridge Town v Plymouth Marjons

Match Results

Saturday 18th of March 2017
Bude Town 2 - 2 Wadebridge Town
Dobwalls 5 - 3 Plymstock United
Elburton Villa 3 - 0 Penryn Athletic
Illogan RBL 3 - 1 Holsworthy
Mousehole 1 - 1 Liskeard Athletic
Penzance 2 - 1 Millbrook
St Dennis 2 - 1 Plymouth Marjons
Sticker 3 - 2 Porthleven
Tuesday 14th of March 2017
Liskeard Athletic 1 - 0 Holsworthy
Wadebridge Town 3 - 2 Vospers Oak Villa

 

Website by Devon Web Design Function28