All League Fixtures and Results

premier division

View all Premier Divsion news

Match Fixtures 1

Saturday 22nd of September 2018
Tavistock v Bodmin Town
St Austell v Camelford
Falmouth Town v Launceston
Tuesday 25th of September 2018
Millbrook v Sticker
Elburton Villa v Callington Town
Plymouth Argyle v Exmouth Town
Launceston v St Austell
Wednesday 26th of September 2018
Godolphin Atlantic v Falmouth Town
Helston Athletic v Newquay
Saltash United v Camelford
Friday 28th of September 2018
Plymouth Argyle v Ivybridge Town
Saturday 29th of September 2018
St Austell v Torpoint Athletic
Newquay v Saltash United
Millbrook v Elburton Villa
Launceston v Tavistock
Falmouth Town v Sticker
Exmouth Town v Godolphin Atlantic
Callington Town v Cullompton Rangers
Camelford v Helston Athletic

Match Results

Friday 21st of September 2018
Plymouth Argyle 3 - 2 Saltash United
Wednesday 19th of September 2018
Falmouth Town 4 - 2 St Austell
Tuesday 18th of September 2018
Cullompton Rangers 0 - 0 Millbrook
Launceston 1 - 5 Plymouth Argyle
Newquay 1 - 4 Tavistock
Saturday 15th of September 2018
Sticker 1 - 1 Callington Town

Division 1 East

  • Axminster Town through in Walter C Parson Cup after Friday Night Win at Crediton United.

View all Division 1 east news

Match Fixtures 1

Monday 24th of September 2018
Crediton United v Waldon Athletic
Tuesday 25th of September 2018
Ilfracombe Town v Appledore
Axminster Town v St Martins
Wednesday 26th of September 2018
Budleigh Salterton v University of Exeter
Sidmouth Town v Liverton United
Friday 28th of September 2018
Newton Abbot Spurs v Stoke Gabriel
Saturday 29th of September 2018
St Martins v Sidmouth Town
University of Exeter v Bovey Tracey
Waldon Athletic v Liverton United
Elmore FC v Ilfracombe Town
Brixham AFC v Crediton United
Appledore v Axminster Town
Alphington v Honiton Town
Torridgeside v Budleigh Salterton

Match Results

Wednesday 19th of September 2018
Sidmouth Town 3 - 3 Bovey Tracey
Tuesday 18th of September 2018
Ilfracombe Town 1 - 2 University of Exeter
Newton Abbot Spurs 2 - 6 Elmore FC
Saturday 15th of September 2018
Appledore 3 - 2 Brixham AFC
Budleigh Salterton 0 - 8 Elmore FC
Honiton Town 2 - 5 St Martins
Stoke Gabriel 9 - 1 Liverton United
Teignmouth 3 - 0 University of Exeter
Waldon Athletic 1 - 1 Alphington

Division 1 West

  • Wendron United win at Penzance in Friday Night Walter C Parson Cup Tie but Wadebridge out after loss to Sticker.

     

View all Division 1 west news

Match Fixtures 1

Saturday 29th of September 2018
Bere Alston United v Wadebridge Town
Holsworthy v Penzance
Plymouth Marjon v Dobwalls
Mousehole v St.Blazey
Plymstock United v Liskeard Athletic
St Dennis v Ludgvan
Tuesday 2nd of October 2018
Plymouth Marjon v Bere Alston United
Saturday 6th of October 2018
St Dennis v Bude Town

Match Results

Wednesday 19th of September 2018
Porthleven 8 - 0 Ludgvan
Saturday 15th of September 2018
Ludgvan 2 - 3 Dobwalls
Plymouth Marjon 2 - 3 St Dennis
Plymstock United 6 - 1 St.Blazey
Wendron United 3 - 1 Holsworthy
Friday 14th of September 2018
Wadebridge Town 2 - 2 Mousehole

 

Website by Devon Web Design Function28