All League Fixtures and Results

premier division

  • November 22, 2017

  • Tavistock through to last 8 of the Devon St Lukes Bowl after Penalties Win over Exeter City.

    Tuesday Night sees Plymouth Parkway & Torpoint Athletic both reach the last 8 of the Walter C Parson Cup.

View all Premier Divsion news

Match Fixtures 1

Saturday 25th of November 2017
Saltash United v Plymouth Argyle
Stoke Gabriel v Camelford
Bodmin Town v Exmouth Town
Godolphin Atlantic v Witheridge
Ivybridge Town v Helston Athletic
Launceston v Cullompton Rangers
Plymouth Parkway v Callington Town
Torpoint Athletic v Sticker
Tavistock v Newquay
Tuesday 28th of November 2017
Sticker v Falmouth Town
Friday 1st of December 2017
Witheridge v Cullompton Rangers
Godolphin Atlantic v Plymouth Argyle
Saturday 2nd of December 2017
Exmouth Town v Ivybridge Town
Stoke Gabriel v Tavistock

Match Results

Saturday 18th of November 2017
Bodmin Town 7 - 1 Stoke Gabriel
Callington Town 2 - 6 Falmouth Town
Camelford 0 - 5 Saltash United
Godolphin Atlantic 3 - 2 Cullompton Rangers
Helston Athletic 5 - 1 Exmouth Town
Ivybridge Town 5 - 1 Witheridge
Launceston 1 - 1 Torpoint Athletic
St Austell 2 - 1 Newquay
Sticker 0 - 5 Plymouth Parkway
Friday 17th of November 2017
Tavistock 1 - 0 Plymouth Argyle
Tuesday 14th of November 2017
Witheridge 0 - 1 Stoke Gabriel

Division 1 East

  • November 18, 2017

  • Crediton stay Top after draw with in-form Budleigh Salterton.

    St Martins close the gap with win over Newton Abbot Spurs.

    Bovey Tracey back to winning ways with Victory at Torridgeside.

    Newton Abbot Spurs Grab late Win over Galmpton & Close gap on leaders to a Single Point.

View all Division 1 east news

Match Fixtures 1

Friday 24th of November 2017
Teignmouth v Galmpton & Roselands
Saturday 25th of November 2017
Alphington v Honiton Town
Appledore v Budleigh Salterton
Brixham AFC v Sidmouth Town
Crediton United v Newton Abbot Spurs
Ilfracombe Town v Axminster Town
St Martins v University of Exeter

Match Results

Saturday 18th of November 2017
Axminster Town 2 - 0 Appledore
Crediton United 1 - 1 Budleigh Salterton
Galmpton & Roselands 5 - 1 Alphington
Ilfracombe Town 2 - 1 Brixham AFC
Sidmouth Town 2 - 1 Teignmouth
St Martins 1 - 0 Newton Abbot Spurs
Torridgeside 2 - 3 Bovey Tracey
University of Exeter 3 - 2 Honiton Town
Tuesday 14th of November 2017
Newton Abbot Spurs 2 - 1 Galmpton & Roselands

Division 1 West

  • Ludgvan go back to the Top of the Table after Win at Wendron United.

    Millbrook in 7th heaven after win at Bude Town.

    Elburton Villa climb three places after Win over Mousehole.

    St Blazey climb to 3rd after Friday Night Win over Leaders Liskeard Athletic.

View all Division 1 west news

Match Fixtures 1

Saturday 25th of November 2017
Liskeard Athletic v Wendron United
Ludgvan v Elburton Villa
Millbrook v Wadebridge Town
Mousehole v Plymouth Marjon
Penzance v Bude Town
Plymstock United v St.Blazey
Porthleven v Dobwalls
St Dennis v Illogan RBL
Saturday 2nd of December 2017
Holsworthy v Plymouth Marjon

Match Results

Saturday 18th of November 2017
Bude Town 0 - 7 Millbrook
Dobwalls 3 - 4 St Dennis
Elburton Villa 3 - 1 Mousehole
Holsworthy 2 - 1 Penzance
Illogan RBL 0 - 0 Plymouth Marjon
Plymstock United 3 - 3 Porthleven
Wendron United 2 - 4 Ludgvan
Friday 17th of November 2017
St.Blazey 1 - 0 Liskeard Athletic

 

Website by Devon Web Design Function28