South West Peninsula League Home South West Peninsula League Site Map South West Peninsula League - Contacts
South West Peninsula League Football
 
 


 PWDLPts
IVYBRIDGE TOWN 16 12 2 2 38
BODMIN TOWN 12 9 2 1 29
ST AUSTELL* 10 8 1 1 27
SALTASH UNITED 11 9 0 2 27
PLYMOUTH PARKWAY 12 8 2 2 26
EXMOUTH TOWN 15 8 2 5 26
CULLOMPTON RANGERS 13 6 4 3 22
LAUNCESTON 16 5 7 4 22
ST.BLAZEY 12 7 1 4 22
WITHERIDGE 12 6 3 3 21

VISIT THE PICTURE GALLERY

CLICK PICTURE BELOW !

 

 

Premier Division

Latest News

Saturday 25th October :
Ivybridge go 9 points clear at the top but St Austell climb to third as Bodmin have no game and Exmouth Town slip to first home defeat of the season. 

Upcoming Fixtures

Tuesday 28th of October 2014
Newquay v St Austell
Ivybridge Town v Cullompton Rangers
Falmouth Town v Bodmin Town
Elburton Villa v Bovey Tracey
Wednesday 29th of October 2014
St.Blazey v Plymouth Parkway
Saltash United v Launceston
Saturday 1st of November 2014
Torpoint Athletic v Launceston
Bodmin Town v Ivybridge Town
Stoke Gabriel v Exmouth Town
Godolphin Atlantic v Cullompton Rangers
Bovey Tracey v Callington Town
Elburton Villa v Camelford
Tuesday 4th of November 2014
Witheridge v Exmouth Town
Torpoint Athletic v St Austell
Launceston v Bodmin Town
Newquay v Falmouth Town

Latest Results

Saturday 25th of October 2014
Callington Town 0 - 3 Falmouth Town
Cullompton Rangers 0 - 0 Witheridge
Elburton Villa 0 - 4 Ivybridge Town
Exmouth Town 1 - 4 Godolphin Atlantic
Launceston 4 - 0 Bovey Tracey
Newquay 1 - 1 Torpoint Athletic
Plymouth Parkway 4 - 1 Camelford
St.Blazey 1 - 3 Saltash United
Stoke Gabriel 0 - 3 St Austell
Wednesday 22nd of October 2014
Bovey Tracey 0 - 10 Plymouth Parkway
St.Blazey 3 - 0 Godolphin Atlantic
Witheridge 1 - 3 Ivybridge Town
Tuesday 21st of October 2014
Camelford 3 - 1 Newquay
Torpoint Athletic 2 - 0 Elburton Villa

Division 1 East

Latest News

Saturday 25th October :
Leaders Teignmouth lose at Tavistock but all the other sides in the Top Six win to close the gap.  

Upcoming Fixtures

Saturday 1st of November 2014
Totnes & Dartington v Liverton United
Okehampton Argyle v Brixham AFC
Saturday 8th of November 2014
Totnes & Dartington v Tavistock
Teignmouth v Sidmouth Town
St Martins v Crediton United
Okehampton Argyle v Newton Abbot Spurs
Galmpton United v Liverton United
Budleigh Salterton v Plymstock United
Brixham AFC v Exwick Villa
Axminster Town v Appledore
Exeter University v Alphington

Latest Results

Saturday 25th of October 2014
Alphington 1 - 0 Okehampton Argyle
Appledore 3 - 1 Axminster Town
Crediton United 4 - 6 Exeter University
Exwick Villa 1 - 2 Budleigh Salterton
Liverton United 2 - 3 St Martins
Newton Abbot Spurs 1 - 4 Totnes & Dartington
Plymstock United 1 - 3 Galmpton United
Sidmouth Town 3 - 2 Brixham AFC
Tavistock 3 - 1 Teignmouth
Tuesday 21st of October 2014
Tavistock 0 - 1 Appledore

Division 1 West

Latest News

Saturday 25th October :
St Dennis extend there lead at the top of the table as Helston are beaten by Sticker. Mousehole now second after away win and Penzance climb off the bottom. 

Upcoming Fixtures

Saturday 8th of November 2014
Wadebridge Town v Helston Athletic
Vospers Oak Villa v Dobwalls
Sticker v Bude Town
St Dennis v Millbrook
Perranporth v Penzance
Illogan RBL v Porthleven
Holsworthy v Liskeard Athletic
Saturday 15th of November 2014
St Dennis v Illogan RBL
Porthleven v Perranporth
Penzance v Sticker
Mousehole v Wadebridge Town
Millbrook v Liskeard Athletic
Helston Athletic v Penryn Athletic
Dobwalls v Holsworthy
Bude Town v Vospers Oak Villa

Latest Results

Saturday 25th of October 2014
Dobwalls 4 - 1 Wadebridge Town
Liskeard Athletic 3 - 2 Porthleven
Millbrook 1 - 5 Penzance
Penryn Athletic 3 - 2 Vospers Oak Villa
Perranporth 1 - 5 Mousehole
St Dennis 4 - 1 Holsworthy
Sticker 3 - 2 Helston Athletic
Tuesday 21st of October 2014
Liskeard Athletic 4 - 1 Sticker
Wadebridge Town 1 - 2 St Dennis

 

 
RedPost Media Solutions