South West Peninsula League Home South West Peninsula League Site Map South West Peninsula League - Contacts
South West Peninsula League Football
 
 


 PWDLPts
IVYBRIDGE TOWN 14 10 2 2 32
BODMIN TOWN 12 9 2 1 29
EXMOUTH TOWN 14 8 2 4 26
ST AUSTELL* 9 7 1 1 24
SALTASH UNITED 10 8 0 2 24
CULLOMPTON RANGERS 12 6 3 3 21
PLYMOUTH PARKWAY 10 6 2 2 20
WITHERIDGE 10 6 2 2 20
ST.BLAZEY 10 6 1 3 19
LAUNCESTON 15 4 7 4 19

VISIT THE PICTURE GALLERY

CLICK PICTURE BELOW !

 

 

Premier Division

Latest News

Saturday 18th October :
Five Premier sides beaten by East opposition as Cullompton, Exmouth, Saltash, Torpoint and Witheridge all crash out of the Walter C Parson Funeral Directors Cup. 

Upcoming Fixtures

Tuesday 21st of October 2014
Torpoint Athletic v Elburton Villa
Camelford v Newquay
Wednesday 22nd of October 2014
Witheridge v Ivybridge Town
St.Blazey v Godolphin Atlantic
Bovey Tracey v Plymouth Parkway
Saturday 25th of October 2014
St.Blazey v Saltash United
Stoke Gabriel v St Austell
Plymouth Parkway v Camelford
Newquay v Torpoint Athletic
Launceston v Bovey Tracey
Exmouth Town v Godolphin Atlantic
Elburton Villa v Ivybridge Town
Cullompton Rangers v Witheridge
Callington Town v Falmouth Town
Tuesday 28th of October 2014
Newquay v St Austell
Ivybridge Town v Cullompton Rangers
Falmouth Town v Bodmin Town
Elburton Villa v Bovey Tracey

Latest Results

Wednesday 15th of October 2014
Bodmin Town 4 - 1 Newquay
Saltash United 3 - 0 Camelford
Tuesday 14th of October 2014
Falmouth Town 0 - 3 St.Blazey
Ivybridge Town 2 - 2 Torpoint Athletic
Plymouth Parkway 7 - 2 Exmouth Town
Saturday 11th of October 2014
Bovey Tracey 2 - 5 Godolphin Atlantic
Camelford 1 - 1 Cullompton Rangers
Elburton Villa 1 - 7 Witheridge
Ivybridge Town 2 - 1 Stoke Gabriel
Newquay 0 - 1 Exmouth Town
Saltash United 1 - 0 Bodmin Town
St.Blazey 1 - 1 Launceston
Friday 10th of October 2014
Torpoint Athletic 1 - 1 Callington Town

Division 1 East

Latest News

Saturday 18th October :
Great day for East teams in the Walter C Parson Funeral Directors Cup as Appledore, Axminster, Galmpton, Tavistock and University all beat Premier opposition. In the league Alphington and St Martins record wins. 

Upcoming Fixtures

Tuesday 21st of October 2014
Tavistock v Appledore
Saturday 25th of October 2014
Sidmouth Town v Brixham AFC
Plymstock United v Galmpton United
Newton Abbot Spurs v Totnes & Dartington
Liverton United v St Martins
Exwick Villa v Budleigh Salterton
Crediton United v Exeter University
Appledore v Axminster Town
Alphington v Okehampton Argyle
Tavistock v Teignmouth

Latest Results

Saturday 18th of October 2014
Alphington 3 - 1 Newton Abbot Spurs
Sidmouth Town 1 - 2 St Martins
Tuesday 14th of October 2014
Crediton United 3 - 1 Brixham AFC

Division 1 West

Latest News

Saturday 18th October :
Just three West sides through in the Cup as Helston and Holsworthy win all West encounters and Sticker beat East opposition. In the league Mousehole back to winning ways and Vospers win too. 

Upcoming Fixtures

Tuesday 21st of October 2014
Wadebridge Town v St Dennis
Liskeard Athletic v Sticker
Saturday 25th of October 2014
Sticker v Helston Athletic
St Dennis v Holsworthy
Perranporth v Mousehole
Penryn Athletic v Vospers Oak Villa
Millbrook v Penzance
Liskeard Athletic v Porthleven
Illogan RBL v Bude Town
Dobwalls v Wadebridge Town

Latest Results

Saturday 18th of October 2014
Mousehole 5 - 0 Dobwalls
Vospers Oak Villa 3 - 2 Wadebridge Town

 

 
RedPost Media Solutions