South West Peninsula League Home South West Peninsula League Site Map South West Peninsula League - Contacts
South West Peninsula League Football
 
 
 
CLICK HERE to visit the Playing Honours Page.

 

 

BEST REFEREE AWARDS :

2008 : Steve Annis (Helston)

2009 : Adam Hopkins (Plymouth)

2010 : Ian Roberts (Camborne)

2011 : Tony Cloak (Barnstaple)

2012 : George Pattison (Helston)

2013 : Aaron Reed (Plymouth)

2014 : Grant Dalgliesh (Plymouth)

 

Sportsmanship Awards : 

2008 :

Overall Winner : University of Exeter

Premier Division : Holsworthy

Division 1 East : University of Exeter

Division 1 West : Vospers Oak Villa

2009 :

Overall Winner : University of Exeter

Premier Division : Wadebridge Town

Division 1 East : University of Exeter

Division 1 West : Hayle

2010 :

Overall Winner : Mousehole

Premier Division : Witheridge

Division 1 East : University of Exeter

Division 1 West : Mousehole

2011 :

Overall Winner : Holsworthy

Premier Division : Wadebridge Town

Division 1 East : Exmouth Town

Division 1 West : Holsworthy

2012 :

Overall Winner : Launceston

Premier Division : Launceston

Division 1 East : University of Exeter

Division 1 West : Mousehole

2013 :

Overall Winner : University of Exeter

Premier Division : Launceston

Division 1 East : University of Exeter

Division 1 West : Holsworthy

2014 :

Overall Winner : Penryn Athletic

Premier Division : Saltash United

Division 1 East : Totnes & Dartington

Division 1 West : Penryn Athletic

Ground Awards :

2008 :

Premier Division : Buckland Athletic

Division 1 East : Okehampton Argyle

Division 1 West : Penryn Athletic

2009 :

Premier Division : Buckland Athletic

Division 1 East : Appledore

Division 1 West : Camelford

2010 :

Premier Division : Tavistock

Division 1 East : Appledore

Division 1 West : Hayle

2011 :

Premier Division : Liskeard Athletic

Division 1 East : Appledore

Division 1 West : Hayle

2012 :

Premier Division : Tavistock

Division 1 East : Newton Abbot Spurs

Division 1 West : Hayle

2013 :

Premier Division : Tavistock

Division 1 East : Sidmouth Town

Division 1 West : Sticker

2014 :

Premier Division : Tavistock

Division 1 East : Sidmouth Town

Division 1 West : Sticker

Programme Awards :  

2008 :

Overall Winner : Buckland Athletic

Runner-up : Penzance

3rd Placed : Wadebridge Town

2009 :

Premier Division : Buckland Athletic

Division 1 East : Axminster Town

Division 1 West : Penzance

2010 :

Premier Division : Buckland Athletic

Division 1 East : Okehampton Argyle

Division 1 West : Porthleven

2011 :

Premier Division : Buckland Athletic

Division 1 East : Crediton United

Division 1 West : Okehampton Argyle

2012 :

Premier Division : Buckland Athletic

Division 1 East : Sidmouth Town

Division 1 West : Holsworthy

2013 :

Premier Division : Bodmin Town

Division 1 East : Okehampton Argyle

Division 1 West : Wadebridge Town

2014 :

Premier Division : Elmore

Division 1 East : Exwick Villa

Division 1 West : Holsworthy

RedPost Media Solutions