South West Peninsula League Home South West Peninsula League Site Map South West Peninsula League - Contacts
South West Peninsula League Football
 
 
Cup Success
Clubs that have Won County Cups whilst members of the league :
2008: Devon Premier Cup:
Totnes & Dartington
2009: Cornwall Senior Cup:
St Austell
2010: Cornwall Senior Cup:
Bodmin Town
2010: Devon Premier Cup:
Appledore
2011: Devon St Lukes Bowl:
Buckland Athletic
2011: Cornwall Senior Cup:
Bodmin Town
2011: Devon Premier Cup:
Liverton United
2012: Devon St Lukes Bowl:
Buckland Athletic
2012: Cornwall Senior Cup:
Bodmin Town
2012: Devon Premier Cup:
Liverton United
2013: Cornwall Senior Cup:
Bodmin Town
2013: Devon Premier Cup:
Exmouth Town

 

Leading Scorers Awards :

Premier Division :

2008 Mark Berry : 26

2009 Chris Wright : 39

2010 AndrewSargent : 38

2011 Adam Carter : 42

2012 Adam Carter : 46

2013 Adam Carter & Levi Landricombe : 42

Division 1 East :

2008 Nick Robbins : 28

2009 Richard Hevingham : 32

2010 Danny Williams : 34

2011 Danny Broadway : 29

2012 Dan Rankin : 32

2013 Adam Dyson : 35

Division 1 West :

2008 Andrew Westgarth : 26

2009 Mike Body : 32

2010 Mike Body & Pat Shaughnessy : Both 26

2011 Mark Gusterson : 35

2012 Mark Goldsworthy : 35

2013 Mark Goldsworthy : 51

 

CLICK HERE to Visit the Section showing Non-Playing Awards.

 

LEAGUE HONOURS

Premier Division

2008

Champions  : Bodmin Town

Runners-Up : Saltash United

2009

Champions : Bodmin Town

Runners-Up : Plymouth Parkway

2010

Champions  : Buckland Athletic 

Runners-Up : Bodmin Town

2011

Champions  : Buckland Athletic 

Runners-Up : Bodmin Town

2012

Champions  : Bodmin Town 

Runners-Up : Buckland Athletic

2013

Champions  : Bodmin Town 

Runners-Up : Plymouth Parkway

Division 1 East

2008

Champions : Budleigh Salterton

Runners-Up : Plymstock United

2009

Champions : Exeter Civil Service

Runners-Up : Bovey Tracey

2010

Champions  : Royal Marines 

Runners-Up : Stoke Gabriel

2011

Champions  : Liverton United 

Runners-Up : Budleigh Salterton

2012

Champions  : Liverton United 

Runners-Up : Stoke Gabriel

2013

Champions  : Exmouth Town 

Runners-Up : Stoke Gabriel

Division 1 West

2008

Champions : Wadebridge Town

Runners-Up : Porthleven

2009

Champions : Penzance

Runners-Up : Newquay  

2010

Champions  : Perranporth

Runners-Up : St Austell

2011

Champions  : Camelford 

Runners-Up : Godolphin Atlantic

2012

Champions  : Newquay 

Runners-Up : Helston Athletic

2013

Champions  : Godolphin Atlantic 

Runners-Up : Helston Athletic

CUP HONOURS 

Throgmorton Cup

2008

Winners : Bodmin Town

Finalists : Tavistock

2009

Winners : Bodmin Town

Finalists : Ivybridge Town

2010

Winners  : Buckland Athletic 

Finalists : Bodmin Town

2011

Winners  : Plymouth Parkway 

Finalists : St Blazey

2012

Winners : Bodmin Town

Finalists : Buckland Athletic

2013

Winners : Bodmin Town

Finalists : Elburton Villa

 

CLICK HERE to Visit the Section listing Non-Playing Awards.

 

 

RedPost Media Solutions