Walter C Parson Funeral Directors League Cup 2017/18

(Holders : St Austell AFC)

wcp-page-001

First Round : By Saturday 16th September
Alphington   0-1   Axminster Town   (43)

Appledore   1-6   University of Exeter   (79)

Bude Town   0-5   Teignmouth   (55)

Callington Town   1-2   Torpoint Athletic   (62)

Dobwalls   1-5   Newton Abbot Spurs   (34)

Falmouth Town   2-0   Helston Athletic   (138)

Galmpton & Roselands   5-3   Liskeard Athletic   (47)

Godolphin Atlantic   3-2   Wadebridge Town   (81)

Holsworthy   3-2   St Martins   (71)

Ilfracombe Town   2-2   Budleigh Salterton   (68) (Ilfracombe Won on Pens)

Ivybridge Town   3-0   Bovey Tracey   (36)

Launceston   2-1   Brixham   (46)

Liverton United   3-2   Elburton Villa   (16)

Ludgvan   2-3   Mousehole   (148)

Newquay   1-2   St Dennis   (104)

Penzance   2-1   St Blazey   (108)

Plymstock United   3-1   Plymouth Marjon   (30)

Sidmouth Town   3-2   Crediton United   (57)

Sticker   0-1   Porthleven   (74)

Stoke Gabriel   4-3   Witheridge   (58)

Torridgeside   3-0   Honiton Town   (42)

Wendron United   2-4   Camelford   (45)

Second Round : By Saturday 14th October
Exmouth Town   1-2   Cullompton Rangers   (92)

Godolphin Atlantic   2-1   Illogan RBL   (57)

Holsworthy   1-5   Teignmouth   (120)

Ilfracombe Town   1-3   University of Exeter   (75)

Launceston   2-2   Saltash United   (78) (Launceston Won on Pens)

Mousehole   1-0   Camelford   (68)

Newton Abbot Spurs   3-2   Plymstock United   (51)

Penzance   7-5   St Dennis   (70)

Plymouth Argyle   4-3   Millbrook   (108)

Plymouth Parkway   3-1   Galmpton & Roselands   (64)

Porthleven   2-4   Bodmin Town   (88)

Sidmouth Town   1-2   Stoke Gabriel   (54)

St Austell   1-3   Falmouth Town   (175)

Tavistock   3-2   Ivybridge Town   (82)

Torpoint Athletic   2-1   Liverton United   (73)

Torridgeside   4-3   Axminster Town   (92)

Third Round : On or Before Monday 1st January
Bodmin Town   v   Tavistock   (Weds 3rd Jan, 7.30)

Cullompton Rangers   0-5   Plymouth Parkway   (64)

Falmouth Town   4-1   Torridgeside   (95)

Mousehole   v   Launceston   (Sat 30th Dec, 2pm)

Newton Abbot Spurs   2-2   University of Exeter   (59) (Newton Spurs Won on Pens)

Plymouth Argyle   2-2   Godolphin Atlantic   (36) (Godolphin Won on Pens)

Teignmouth   4-3   Penzance

Torpoint Athletic   1-1   Stoke Gabriel   (82) (Torpoint Won on Pens)

Quarter Finals : By 28th February
Bodmin Town / Tavistock   v   Plymouth Parkway

Falmouth Town   v   Torpoint Athletic   (Saturday 24th Feb, 2.30pm)

Godolphin Atlantic   v   Newton Abbot Spurs   (Saturday 3rd February, 2.30pm)

Mousehole / Launceston   v   Teignmouth

Semi Finals : Tuesday 20th & Wednesday 21st March
 
Final Tie : Saturday 12th May

WCP LOGO

Website by Devon Web Design Function28