FIXTURES & RESULTS IN DATE ORDER FOR CUP TIES IN VARIOUS COMPETITIONS OUR CLUBS ENTER:

 

Friday 13th October

Walter C Parson Cup 2nd Round : 

Plymouth Argyle   4-3   Millbrook

Saturday 14th October

Walter C Parson Cup 2nd Round : 

Exmouth Town   1-2   Cullompton Rangers

Godolphin Atlantic   2-1   Illogan RBL

Holsworthy   1-5   Teignmouth

Ilfracombe Town   1-3   University of Exeter

Launceston   2-2   Saltash United (Launceston Won on Pens)

Mousehole   1-0   Camelford

Penzance   7-5   St Dennis

Plymouth Parkway   3-1   Galmpton & Roselands

Porthleven   2-4   Bodmin Town

Sidmouth Town   1-2   Stoke Gabriel

St Austell   1-3   Falmouth Town

Tavistock   3-2   Ivybridge Town

Torpoint Athletic   2-1   Liverton United

Torridgeside   4-3   Axminster Town

Devon Premier Cup 1st Round: 

Plymstock United   4-1   Bere Alston

Saturday 21st October

FA Vase 1st Round Proper : 3pm

Bodmin Town   v   Swanage Town

Brockenhurst   v   Crediton United

Fareham Town   v   Ivybridge Town

Newport IOW   v   Bovey Tracey

Odd Down   v   Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway   v   Sandhurst Town

Portchester   v   Cullompton Rangers

Tuesday 24th October

Walter C Parson Funeral Directors Cup 2nd Round : 7.30pm

Newton Abbot Spurs   v   Plymstock United

Wednesday 25th October

Devon St Lukes Bowl 1st Round : 7.30pm

Tavistock   v   Exeter City

Saturday 28th October

Devon Premier Cup 3rd Round: 2pm

Newton St Cyres   v   Ilfracombe Town

Saturday 4th November

Devon Premier Cup 3rd Round: 2pm

Axminster Town   v   Plymstock United

BOCA Seniors   v   Bovey Tracey

Brixham   v   Upottery

Budleigh Salterton   v   Park United

Crediton United   v   Watcombe Wanderers

Elburton Villa   v   Honiton Town

Holsworthy   v   Elmore

Mount Gould   v   University of Exeter

Plympton Athletic   v   Newton Abbot Spurs

St Martins   v   Okehampton Argyle

Teignmouth   v   Navy Inn

Torridgeside   v   Morley Rangers

Cornwall Charity Cup 1st Round: 2pm

Bude Town   v   Liskeard Athletic

Carharrack   v   Dobwalls

Illogan RBL   v   Penzance

Millbrook   v   Wadebridge Town

Mousehole   v   Ludgvan

Polperro   v   St Dennis

St Agnes   v   Wendron United

St Blazey   v   Porthleven

Tuesday 7th November

Devon St Lukes Bowl 1st Round: 7.45pm

Bideford   v   Stoke Gabriel

Website by Devon Web Design Function28